Shelly Ann Hart
Hart, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/06/2005
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hart has the word "Fantasia" tattooed on her neck and the name "Charles" tattooed on her abdomen. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hart was last seen at 12:00 p.m. on August 6, 2005, in the 70 block of Malcolm X Boulevard in the New York City borough of Brooklyn. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-473-2042
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2006; casefile added.