Shelly Rae Christian
Christian, circa 1993
- Missing Since 10/06/1993
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/13/1964 (57)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 178 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Christian has a scar on her abdomen and a scar on her left knee. She has tattoos on her left forearm, upper left arm, and upper right arm at the shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Christian was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota sometime in the autumn of 1993. The circumstances of her disappearance and the exact date of disappearance are unknown, although the listed date is October 6, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Anoka County Sheriff's Office 763-324-5000
- Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension 651-793-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.