Sheng Xu

Xu, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/20/2019
  • Missing From Arcadia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 10/22/1996 (29)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Xu may use the first name Chris. He wears eyeglasses and may dye his hair blue or green.

Details of Disappearance

Xu was last seen in Arcadia, California on October 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arcadia Police Department 626-574-5151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2023; casefile added.