Sheri Lynn White

White, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 02/14/1990
  • Missing From Fairbanks, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/22/1964 (61)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a casual shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

White is originally from Seattle, Washington. She flew up to Anchorage, Alaska with Alaska Airlines. She then traveled to Fairbanks, Alaska.

White was last seen in Fairbanks on February 14, 1990. In March, her purse was found near the Cushman Street Bridge with its contents scattered. White has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairbanks Police Department 907-450-6566

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2009; casefile added.