Sherie Ann Graves
Graves, circa 1988
- Missing Since 05/01/1988
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/31/1955 (70)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Graves has a vertical scar on her back, a circular scar on her right knee, and a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen. She may use the last name Shepard.
Details of Disappearance
Graves was last seen at a motel in Modesto, California on May 1, 1988. Her mother reported her missing in 1992.
At the time of her disappearance, Graves and her husband lived in various trailer parks and motels in the Modesto area. Foul play is suspected in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department 209-525-7117
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2010; distinguishing characteristics updated.