Sherise Lachelle Magee

Sherise, circa 1975

  • Missing Since 08/01/1975
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/30/1973 (51)
  • Age 1 year old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 27 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, blue shorts, white socks with red stripes across the top, and brown loafers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sherise's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Sherise was last seen in the vicinity of Doolittle and H Street in Las Vegas, Nevada on August 1, 1975. She was taken from her home by a family member at approximately 11:00 p.m. and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2709

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2025; details of disappearance updated.