Shermira Jennifer Misterka

Misterka, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/01/2022
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/23/1992 (33)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold necklace with a 2012 pendant.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Misterka may use the name Yasmine. She has a strawberry and the scorpio sign tattooed on her left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Misterka was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 1, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 17, 2023; casefile added.