Sherri Deniese Jackson
RESOLVED
Jackson, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
11/29/2006
-
Missing From
Greensboro, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
JacksonĀ disappeared from Greensboro, North Carolina on November 29, 2006. The month after her disappearance, her boyfriend, Decarlo Rayshaun Bennett, was charged with her murder.
In June 2008, Bennett pleaded guilty to second-degree murder and lead police to Jackson's body, which was buried in the backyard of a home on Pine Meadow Court. He faces up to forty years in prison at sentencing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jackson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/29/2006
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .