Sherri Lyn Dean

Dean, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/14/2007
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dean's right finger is missing. She has a scar on her head and a scar on her forehead. She may spell her first name "Sherrie" or her middle name "Lynn", or may use the last name Shelton.

Details of Disappearance

Dean was last seen in Houston, Texas on October 14, 2007. She disappeared after she was released from Memorial Hermann Hospital and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; casefile added.