Sherri Lynette Savage
Sherri, circa 1982
- Missing Since 01/01/1982
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/24/1964 (61)
- Age 17 - 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sherri was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida sometime in 1982. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.