Sherri Lynn Puzjak
Puzjak, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/29/2005
- Missing From Orangeburg, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/24/1985 (39)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 - 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink watch and a navel ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Puzjak's ears are pierced multiple times and her tongue is pierced. One of her front teeth is chipped. She has a scar by her left eyebrow, a tattoo of a heart and letters above one ankle and another tattoo above the other ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Puzjak was last seen in the vicinity of Ellis Avenue and Executive Court northeast in Orangeburg, South Carolina on October 29, 2005. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the company of a Mexican male.
When Puzjak's grandmother died in 2017, Puzjak was listed in her obituary as having predeceased her. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Orangeburg County Sheriff's Office 803-534-3550
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2019; details of disappearance updated.