Sherri Price Jalbert
Jalbert, circa 2024; Dream catcher tattoo
- Missing Since 04/10/2024
- Missing From High Point, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/17/1971 (55)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'6, 120 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Jalbert may use the names Sherri Marie Jalbert and/or Kelly Morris. Her upper left ear is pierced and she wears eyeglasses. She has a tattoo of a colorful dream catcher in the center of her back with feathers that have the names "Michlle", "Ashlie" and "Joshua" on them, and a tattoo of a unicorn on her left calf. A photo of the dream catcher tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Jalbert was last seen in High Point, North Carolina on April 10, 2024. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- High Point Police Department 336-887-7941
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2025; casefile added.