Sherrie L. Roth
Roth, circa 1999
- Missing Since 12/31/1999
- Missing From Orwell, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1950 (75)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roth was last seen in Orwell, Ohio on December 31, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case; Roth is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Ashtabula County Sheriff's Office 440-576-0055
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2015; casefile added.