Sherry L. Smith

RESOLVED

Smith, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 06/03/2011
  • Missing From Hernando, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 49 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Smith, 49, disappeared from Hernando, Mississippi on June 3, 2011. Her body was found in a rural area in DeSoto County, Mississippi in January 2012 and identified through DNA in February. She was the victim of a homicide.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .