Sherry Lou Wilemam
Wilemam, circa 1982
- Missing Since 09/10/1982
- Missing From Lafayette, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, hazel eyes. Wilemam may spell her surname "Wileman". She has a scar on her back in the kidney area and a tattoo of a bee on her breast.
Details of Disappearance
Wilemam was last seen when she dropped her daughter off at the child's father's home in Lafayette, Louisiana on September 10, 1982. She has never been heard from again. A few days later, her vehicle was found abandoned and burned in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Vernon Parish Sheriff's Office 337-238-1311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2023; casefile added.