Sherry Lynn Quinn
Sherry, circa 1980; Age-progressions to age 61 (circa 2023)
- Missing Since 09/05/1980
- Missing From Woodbridge, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/29/1962 (62)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sherry's nickname is Frizz. Her ears are pierced and she has previously fractured her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Sherry was last seen in Woodbridge, Virginia on September 5, 1980. She has never been heard from again. She may have left the state after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; age-progression added.