Sherry Lynn Young
Sherry, circa 1984
- Missing Since 06/01/1984
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/26/1970 (51)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 105 - 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sherry was last seen in the vicinity of White Horse Bar in Orlando, Florida on June 1, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-9951
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2011; details of disappearance updated.