Sherry Regina Hudson
Hudson, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/22/2002
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/15/1964 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold and diamond stud nose ring and possibly a black jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hudson's nickname is Gina. She may use the name Lisa. Hudson is unable to bend the middle finger of her right hand. She has a scar on the inside of her left forearm, and scars on her right forearm near her wrist. Her left nostril is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hudson was last seen in the vicinity of Joy and Greenfield Roads in Detroit, Michigan on November 22, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-5648
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2016; picture added.