Sherry Y. Madray
Madray, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/09/2019
- Missing From East Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/06/1990 (34)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and black boots. Carrying a black Nike backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Madray may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Madray was last seen in East Cleveland, Ohio on October 9, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Cleveland Police Department 216-451-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2020; casefile added.