Sherwin Rubin

Rubin, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/31/1996
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/07/1936 (86)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 131 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, jeans and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rubin was last seen at his place of work in Los Angeles, California on July 31, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2005.