Shiela Dinese Williams
Williams, circa 1987
- Missing Since 04/17/1987
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/22/1961 (64)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was initially reported missing on February 5, 1987, but the report was canceled after she was seen by a friend at the L.A. Lounge on April 17. She has not been seen or heard from again, however, and was reported missing a second time on January 12, 1988.
Williams resided in Moncrief, Florida on 1987. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2006; casefile added.