Shihwen Liu
Liu, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/28/2018
- Missing From Santa Cruz County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/19/1990 (36)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Liu may spell his name "Shih Wen" or use the first name Justin.
Details of Disappearance
Liu was last seen in Santa Cruz County, California on October 28, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 831-454-7600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2020; casefile added.