Shilah Carmia Dorino

RESOLVED

Shilah, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/13/2005
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 3 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.

Details of Disappearance

Shilah was abducted by her non-custodial mother from West Palm Beach, Florida on April 13, 2005. She was in her father's care at the time, having been removed from her mother's home by the Florida Department of Children and Families.

In April 2006, Shilah and her mother were located in Jamaica. Her mother has been arrested and is still in Jamaica pending extradition. Shilah has been returned to Florida.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .