Shimulla Parker

Parker, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 02/19/2000
  • Missing From Deltona, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/08/1981 (45)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Parker's ears and right nostril are pierced. She has a scar on the right side of her forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Parker resided with her family in Deltona, Florida in 2000. She said she was going to sleep during the evening hours of February 19, 2000.

Parker's bedroom door was found locked the following morning and she could not be located. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Volusia County Sheriff's Office 904-248-1777

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.