Shinobu Horie
Horie, circa 2001
- Missing Since 02/17/2001
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/11/1936 (86)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Horie is of Japanese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Horie was last seen in Los Angeles, California on February 17, 2001. He disappeared from there under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Las Vegas, Nevada police are investigating Horie's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-229-3716
Source Information
. .