Shirley Anne Gladney

Gladney, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 04/09/1999
  • Missing From Okolona, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1979 (46)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A a white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gladney's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Gladney was last seen in Okolona, Mississippi on April 9, 1999, when she walked away from her residence to go pay her electric bill. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on April 12. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chickasaw Sheriff's Office
  • 662-447-5781
  • 662-456-3513

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2012; distinguishing characteristics updated.