Shirley Jo Kelly
Kelly, circa 1985
- Missing Since 10/19/1985
- Missing From Mattawan, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kelly was last seen in Mattawan, Michigan on October 19, 1985. Her husband said he last saw her when he dropped her off at Kalamazoo Valley County Community College. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 269-657-5551
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2011; casefile added.