Shirley LaShay Fletcher

Fletcher, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/01/2023
  • Missing From Ferguson, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/20/1995 (30)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fletcher was wearing a burgundy wig at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Fletcher was last seen in Ferguson, Missouri on May 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ferguson Police Department 314‐522‐3100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.