Shirley Magee
Shirley, circa 1973
- Missing Since 07/26/1973
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/19/1960 (60)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 80 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shirley was last seen walking to Harlan High School in Chicago, Illinois on July 26, 1973. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-5789
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 7, 2017; details of disappearance updated.