Shirley Marie Geanes
RESOLVED

Geanes, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
09/22/2004
-
Missing From
Rowlett, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
GeanesĀ disappeared from Rowlett, Texas on September 22, 2004. In December 2013, her remains were found by hikers in a field near Lake Ray Hubbard. The cause of death is undetermined but the case is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Geanes, circa 2004
- Missing Since 09/22/2004
- Missing From Rowlett, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .