Shon Michael Alexander

Alexander, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/13/2015
  • Missing From Madera County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1966 (59)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alexander was last seen in Madera County, California on August 13, 2015. He has never been heard from again. He may be in the vicinity of Coarsegold, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madera County Sheriff's Office 559-675-7770

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 1, 2021; casefile added.