Shrita Lee Watson
Watson, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/08/2020
- Missing From Mer Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/02/1982 (44)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Watson may use the last name Cantrell.
Details of Disappearance
Watson was last seen in the 9600 block of Medgar Evers in Mer Rouge, Louisiana on September 8, 2020. She was in the company of her three-year-old son, Cain, but it's not clear whether Cain is also listed as a missing person. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Morehouse Parish Sheriff's Office 318-281-4141
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2021; middle name added.