Shunte Mone Coleman
RESOLVED

Coleman, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
07/03/2006
-
Missing From
Jacksonville, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
ColemanĀ disappeared from Jacksonville, Texas on July 3, 2006. In March 2014, her remains were found in a wooded area in San Augustine County, Texas; they were identified in June. Coleman's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Coleman, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/03/2006
- Missing From Jacksonville, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .