Shyam Kenneth
Kenneth, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/15/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/30/1982 (43)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black Infiniti QX5 with the California license plate number 9LCH594
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kenneth may use the names Shyam Kannethsivaramannair and/or Nair Kanneth.
Details of Disappearance
Kanneth was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 15, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a black Infiniti QX5 with the California license plate number 9LCH594. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2025; casefile added.