Shyann Brooke Morrison

Morrison, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/06/2021
  • Missing From Sikeston, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/10/1999 (26)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red jacket with fur, black pants and brown boots.
  • Medical Conditions Morrison may be suffering from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown/red hair, blue/brown eyes. Morrison has a tattoo on her wrist of an infinity symbol with the name "Jalen".

Details of Disappearance

Morrison was last seen at the Quick Chek II, a convenience store in Sikeston, Missouri, on February 6, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Morrison is originally from Texas and had only been living in Missouri for about three months by the time of her disappearance; she may have attempted to return to Texas. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sikeston Department of Public Safety 573-471-6200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; casefile added.