Shyna Elizabeth Gariti

Gariti, circa 2023; Gariti's tattoo

  • Missing Since 06/12/2023
  • Missing From Hudson, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/13/1981 (44)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10 - 4'11, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/red hair, green eyes. Gariti has a tattoo on the inside of her left wrist of a Virgo symbol surrounded by stars; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. She has a scar on her back, and her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Gariti was last seen in Hudson, Florida on June 12, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing by her only living relative on February 29, 2024. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2026; casefile added.