Sidena Anastasia Escovedo
Escovedo, circa 2019; Escovedo's tattoo
- Missing Since 12/01/2019
- Missing From North Highlands, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/24/1994 (31)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/Hispanic) female. Black hair, brown eyes. Escovedo has a tattoo of the words "Philippians 4:13" on the front of her shoulder; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Escovedo was last in North Highlands, California sometime in December 2019 or January 2020. She has never been heard from again. She was homeless and estranged from her family at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2021; casefile added.