Sidney Paul Mayo Jr.
Mayo, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/01/2022
- Missing From Eunice, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Mayo had a graying black beard and mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Mayo was last seen in Eunice, Louisiana on October 1, 2022. At the time of his disappearance, he was living in the 700 block of South East Street. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eunice Police Department 337-457-2626
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.