Sidonia Lavern Harmon
RESOLVED

Sidonia, circa 1991
-
Missing Since
07/09/1991
-
Missing From
Atlanta, Georgia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
HarmonĀ disappeared from Atlanta, Georgia on July 9, 1991. Her body was found in a wooded area near Campbellton Road in 1992, but it wasn't identified until 2011. Authorities were unable to determine the cause of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sidonia, circa 1991
- Missing Since 07/09/1991
- Missing From Atlanta, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .