Sierra Jordan Stafford
Stafford, circa 2020; Tattoo on Stafford's forearm
- Missing Since 02/29/2020
- Missing From High Point, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/29/1990 (35)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 166 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stafford has the following tattoos: a cross on the left side of her neck, an infinity sign with an anchor on her left forearm, and a cross with the word "Hope" on her left wrist. Her tongue, upper lip, left cheek and left eyebrow are pierced. A photo of Stafford's infinity/anchor tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Stafford was last seen in High Point, North Carolina on February 29, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- High Point Police Department 336-887-7941
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.