Sigifredo Jaramillo

Jaramillo, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/28/1996
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/06/1948 (77)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue shorts and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jaramillo has a scar on his left eyebrow.

Details of Disappearance

Jaramillo was last seen at Sunny Isles Beach in Miami, Florida on July 28, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-418-7200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2024; casefile added.