Silvestre Reyes Hidalgo
Hidalgo, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/12/1995
- Missing From Watsonville, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/31/1956 (69)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hidalgo suffers from an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hidalgo's nicknames are El Gato and Chamaco.
Details of Disappearance
Hidalgo was last seen in Watsonville, California on March 12, 1995. He left his house intoxicated and irrational, threatening to jump into the Pajaro River. He has never been heard from again and is presumed to have drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Watsonville Police Department 831-471-1151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2004.