Simon Fainsilber
Fainsilber, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/18/2020
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/09/1971 (51)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fainsilber was last seen in San Jose, California on May 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.