Singletary Pip Nez

Nez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/29/2021
  • Missing From Tuba City, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'11, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweater, a blue t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nez is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He has a missing front tooth and speaks with a slight stutter. He has a tattoo of the word "Okay" on the outside of his left calf, and a scar on his jaw.

Details of Disappearance

Nez was last seen in Tuba City, Arizona on March 29, 2021. He was at the Tuba City Boarding School, walking north towards Dodson Pond. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department, Tuba City District 928-283-3111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2024; casefile added.