Sitlaly Francisca Ramirez Ramirez
Sitlaly, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 08/14/2016
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/12/2000 (26)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 94 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white blouse, blue pants and yellow shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sitlaly disappeared from Orlando, Florida on August 14, 2016. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may be in the Homestead, Florida area and may be in the company of an older male. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orlando Police Department 321-235-5300
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2026; picture added.