Skip Kimball Kelly
Kelly, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/18/2020
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kelly had a traumatic brain injury (TBI) prior to his disappearance and may be lost or disoriented or not be able to recall his identity.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kelly has scars on his face, arms, hands and torso, and a tattoo of a Native American woman's face on his upper right arm. He has a metal plate in his skull on the front of his head.
Details of Disappearance
Kelly was last seen in Portland, Oregon on June 18, 2020. He was waiting for a bus to Grants Pass, Oregon. He was supposed to check the time the bus would drop him off there, then call his family to let them know, but he never called them and he never arrived in Grants Pass. He has never been heard from again.
There has been no activity on Kelly's bank account since his disappearance. He has been known to travel between Washington, Oregon and California and may be homeless. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2024; casefile added.