Skye Marie Manning

Manning, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/26/2020
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/26/1998 (28)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white hooded sweatshirt and red sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Manning has a tattoo of a leaf bracelet on her right wrist and a tattoo of Latin writing on her left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Manning was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 26, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Prior to her disappearance, Manning had said she was planning to move to San Diego, California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2023; casefile added.