Skylar Cain Ware
RESOLVED

Ware, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
05/10/2020
-
Missing From
Kansas City, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Biracial, Black, White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male.
Details of Disappearance
Ware disappeared from Kansas City, Missouri on May 10, 2020. In April 2023, his remains were found on private private in Daviess County, Missouri, northeast of the Kansas City metro area. They were identified in August. Ware's death has been ruled a homicide and is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol
800-877-3452
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2023; case resolved.
Ware, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/10/2020
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452