Skylr Terry Alexander Russell Burden
Burden, circa 2017; Tattoos on Burden's hands and chest
- Missing Since 10/06/2017
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Burden has the following tattoos: a tiny man holding a ratchet on his shoulder, a cross on his bicep, the word "Yours" on the back on one hand, the word "Truly" on the back of the other hand, and the words "The Player" on his upper chest. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Burden last spoke to his family on October 6, 2017. He was in Portland, Oregon at the time and said he wanted to go to Seattle, Washington. He has never been heard from again and it's unclear whether he ever arrived in Seattle.Burden usually doesn't carry any identification. He travels by foot and sometimes hitchhikes, and may seek shelter at missions and churches. Few details are available in his case. Eugene, Oregon police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Eugene Police Department 541-682-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; casefile added.