Sofia Kabany
RESOLVED
Sofia, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
10/27/2006
-
Missing From
Costa Mesa, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Sofia was abducted by her non-custodial mother from Costa Mesa, California on October 27, 2006 and taken to her mother's native Poland. Sofia's father spent the next eighteen months fighting for her return to his care. In May 2008, Sofia returned to live in the United States and was reunited with her father.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sofia, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/27/2006
- Missing From Costa Mesa, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .